Omitir los comandos de cinta
Saltar al contenido principal
Inicio de sesión
Universidad EAFIT
Carrera 49 # 7 sur -50 Medellín Antioquia Colombia
Carrera 12 # 96-23, oficina 304 Bogotá Cundinamarca Colombia
(57)(4) 2619500 contacto@eafit.edu.co

Jurse 2021 Skip Navigation LinksCommittee Committees

Committees



Conference chairs:

  • Juan Carlos Duque, RiSE Group, EAFIT University
  • Jorge E. Patiño, RiSE Group, EAFIT University

Steering committee:

  • Devis Tuia, Wageningen University and Research
  • Monika Kuffer, University of Twen​te / ITC
  • Clément Mallet, IGN
  • Hannes Taubenboeck, DLR

Local Organizing committee:

  • Juan C. Duque, RiSE Group, EAFIT University
  • Jorge E. Patiño, RiSE Gro​up, EAFIT University
  • Jairo A. G​ómez, RiSE Group, EAFIT University
  • Grimaldy Yepes, Educacion Continua, EAFIT University
  • Leydi J. Escudero, Educacion Continua, EAFIT University

Program committee​​​ members:

Alp Ertürk, Kocaeli University

Antoine Masse, CNES

Arnaud Le Bris, IGN

Bahman Soheilian, IGN

Begum Demir, TU Berlin

Bruno Vallet, IGN

Camille Kurtz, Université Paris Descartes

Caroline Gevaert, University of Twente

Christian Geiss, German Aerospace Center

Christiane Weber, CNRS

Christophe Sannier, Systemes d'Information a Reference Spatiale (SIRS)

Claudio Persello, University of Twente

Dalton Lunga, Oak Ridge National Laboratory

Daniele Riccio, University of Napoli

Derya Maktav, Istanbul Technical University

Diego Reale, IREA-CNR

Divyani Kohli, University of Twente

Elisabeth Schoepfer, German Aerospace Center

Erchan Aptoula, Gebze Technical University

Florence Tupin, Telecom ParisTech

Friedrich Fraundorfer, Graz University of Technology

Gabriele Cavallaro, FZ Juelich

GermainForestier, University of Haute Alsace

Giampaolo Ferraioli, Universita di Napoli Parthenope

Hannes Taubenböck, German Aerospace Center

Jan Dirk Wegner, ETH Zurich

Jesus Anaya, Universidad de Medellin

Jón Benediktsson, University of Iceland

Jonathan Li, University of Waterloo, Canada ​

Jonathan Weber, University of Haute Alsace

Jordi Inglada, CESBIO, France

Josep Pardo-Pascual, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia

Karin Pfeffer, University of Twente

Krishnachandran Balakrishnan, Indian Institute of Human Settlemets

Laurent Ferro-Famil, University of Rennes 1

Lexie Yang, Oak ridge national laboratoy​

Luis Inostroza, Ruhr Universitat Bochum

Luis Ángel Ruiz, Universitat Politecnica de Valencia

Luz Á. Rocha, SELPER Colombia - Universidad Distrital Francisco Jose de Caldas

Maria Vakalopoulou, ECP

Mariana Belgiu, University of Twente

Markus Gerke, TU Braunschweig, Germany

Martin Weinmann, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology

Marzena Wicht, Warsaw University of Technology

Michael Wurm, German Aerospace Center (DLR) / German Remote Sensing Data Center (DFD)

Michael Schmitt, DLR, Germany

Michal Shimoni, SIC-RMA

Michele Lazzarini, European Union Satellite Center

Minh-Tan Pham, IRISA

Monika Kuffer, University of Twente

Nazmi Saleous, UAE University

Nesrine Chehata, Bordeaux INP

Nicolas Baghdadi, IRSTEA

Paolo Gamba, University of Pavia

Peijun Li, Peking University

Peter Reinartz, German Aerospace Center

Pierre Grussenmeyer, INSA Strasbourg

Pr. Farid Melgani, Trento University - Italy

Prashanth Marpu, Masdar Institute of Science and Technology

Qihao Weng, Indiana State University

Raechel Portelli, Michigan State University

Ribana Roscher, University of Bonn

Rosa Lasaponara, CNR-IMAA

Sebastien Gadal, Aix-Marseille Universite / CNRS ESPACE UMR 7300

Sébastien Lefévre, Université de Bretagne Sud / IRISA

Thomas Corpetti, CNRS - LETG

Tobias Leichtle, German Aerospace Center (DLR)

Xavier Briottet, ONERA

Xiaoxiang Zhu, DLR & TUM

Yun Zhang, University of New Brunswick, Canada



Committees